Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2004 Alumni Attendees

1929
75th class reunion
Dale Berthelson
Althea Crawford Rice

1930
Keith Scidmore

1932
Opal Batcheller Carroll

1933
Cleo Berthelson McClure

1934
70th class reunion
Adeline Dupes Christensen
Lottie Horting Wojnowski
Gladys Wilson

1935
Crystelle Anderson Ganson

1937
Aletha Nelson Nelson

1939
65th class reunion
Clay Christenson

1940
Arliene Berkley Matthews
Bonnie Chambers Christenson
Clyde Christenson
Mary Ann Deckert Berthelson

1941
Duane Berthelson

1942
Kenneth Greene
Norma Larson Elliott
Eleanor Werries Reichley

1943
Phyllis Larson Trow

1944
60th class reunion
Muriel Peterson Greene

1945
Harold Horting
Alma Wilson Christenson

1946
Oscar Larson
Duane Lee
Roger Yager

1947
Marie Hansen Lee
Dale McCullick

1948
Vernon Berkley

1949
55th class reunion
Eleanor Christenson Berkley
Joan Stirn Yordy

1950
Barbara Lachenmaier McCullick
Shirley Werries Berkley

1951
Hal Berkley
Richard Diedrick
George Hotz
Gladys Nelson Roof

1953
Kay Kauth Smith
Darrell Werries

1954
50th class reunion
Annette Abell Hicks
Dick Christenson
Barbara Hanson Long
Victor Larson

1955
Neal Long
Charles Matthews

1956
Gary Bitler
Delbert Cossel
Marilyn Diehl Flohrschutz
Anna Hotz Kingsley
Tom Weatherd

1957
Melba Banninger Matthews
Marvin Burroughs
Larry Horting
Larry Watts

1958
Charlotte Ahlquist Boyle
Carol Larson
Steve Percival

1959
45th class reunion
Mark Berkley
Charles Sheppard
Carol Ann Werries Weatherd

1960
Velma Burroughs Mihm
Pat Corman
Carolyn Matthews Werhan
Dick Matthews
Gilbert McClure

1961
Marjorie Diehl Percival
Sam Sheppard
Sid Sheppard
Mary Young Bitler

1962
Robert Yeager

1963
Donna Mahoney Corman

1964
40th class reunion
Beverly Breer Seuser
Karen Christian Sheppard
Jerry Diehl
Susan Horting Wagner
George Matthews
Betty Nelson Scatena

1965
Eldon Burroughs
Terry Christian
Dennis Koster
Jayne Young Vandeveer

1966
Jan Gardinier Young
Terry Powell
Kathy Sheppard Razak
Robert Young

1969
35th class reunion
Paula Matthews Nelson
Bob Minneman
Marsha Wojnowski Ellexson

1970
Brenda Christian White
Mike Gotti
Rita Lee Mankin
Wesley Phelps

1971
Jayne Matthews Hunt
Jenny Young Gotti

1973
Dean Larson
Burke Matthews

1974
30th class reunion
Nancy Anderson Smith
Sue Bowen Jordan
Janie Lee Clemow
Mary Beth (Be) Matthews Phelps
Rex Miller
Mike Willis
Kris Woody Kling

1975
Jeff Berkley
Ed Wallace

1976
Roger Oetting

1977
Calvin Berkley

1978
Carol Horting

1979
25th class reunion
Kristi Deckert Oetting
Glennis Griffith Hughes
D. D. Lee
Janet Lee Vonada
Sally McCall Andrews
Kenny Powell
Greg Weatherd
Alan Weis

1980
Liz Deckert Lee

1984
20th class reunion
Mary Beth Diedrick Hardy
Lisa Haines Allen
Patti Huiett
Sharon Rahe Medellin
Jeff Smith
Lance Smith

1986
Angie McClure
Mary Mihm Adams

1987
Brad Hofflinger

1988
Betsy Berkley Reininga
Shari Diedrick Peters

1989
15th class reunion
Tammy Christian Hofflinger

1991
Tina Ahlquist Baker

1992
Laura Koster

1994
10th class reunion
Jennifer Ahlquist Miller
John McClure

2002
Kelsey Church

2003
Ashlie Lee

2004
Rachel Koster